No | Route | Starting Time |
During Time |
Price/Pax |
Frequency/ Company |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hanoi - Ninh Binh - Thanh Hoa - Vinh – Hong Linh (Ha Tinh) – Cau Treo Border Gate in Ha Tinh Province - Nam Phao Border Gate in Bolikhamxay Province – Pakxan- Souhern Bus Station (Vientiane) | 18.30 pm | 22 hours | 25 USD | Daily |
2 | Souhern Bus Station (Vientiane) – Pakxan - Nam Phao Border Gate in Bolikhamxay Province - Cau Treo Border Gate in Ha Tinh Province - Hong Linh (Ha Tinh) - Vinh - Thanh Hoa - Ninh Binh – Hanoi | 18.30 pm | 22 hours | 25 USD | Daily |
3 | Ha Tinh (Vietnam) – Cau Treo Border Gate in Ha Tinh Province – Nam Phao Border Gate in Bolikhamxay Province – Pakxan- - Souhern Bus Station (Vientiane) | 04.00 am | 16.00 pm | 15 USD | Daily |
4 | Souhern Bus Station (Vientiane) – Pakxan- Nam Phao Border Gatein Bolikhamxay Province- Cau Treo Border Gate in Ha Tinh Province Border Gate - Ha Tinh (Vietnam) | 10.00 am | 20.00 pm | 15 USD | Daily |